Lifemapper News 08/09/04

[u]Stats Updated[/u]

Wed Sep 8 03:37:43 CDT 2004

LifeMapper Project Progress

Top 5 Team Totals


......................Last Update.....Daily.....Weekly.....Monthly.........Total

01 Team Phoenix Rising........908...-91,779....-70,848......20,938.....1,422,074
02 US-Distributed.............198.......718......5,151......46,609.....1,147,138
03 The Digital Darkroom.......574.....2,731.....17,765......91,187.....1,127,962
04 Free-DC....................153....96,578....103,316.....127,027.....1,118,457
05 Picard......................35.......367......1,416......31,216.....1,107,448

Top 10 Individuals Totals


..........Last Update.....Daily.....Weekly....Monthly.......Total

01 888.............34.......137........848.....25,266.....818,141
02 Condor_fdc.......0.........0..........0......7,186.....295,752
03 Fritz............0.........0..........0......1,663.....199,140
04 Silverthorne...291.....1,167......7,250.....33,168.....184,211
05 PCZ.............32.......128........423........678.....167,234
06 Strop............0.........0..........0..........0.....159,772
07 Aydon...........71.......267......2,140.....12,332.....156,113
08 MAOJC............0.........0..........0..........0.....149,372
09 Oldguy..........10........67........403......7,109.....144,995
10 Team [GSV]......20.......106........764......4,810.....142,759

TPR LifeMapper Team Progress

New Recruits

None

Leavers

Jeff, sorry to see you go, good luck over at Free-DC

Research Daily Dons


01 Mulda......................803
02 allen......................457
03 DoubleTop..................409
04 TPR-markONE................398
05 step2000...................357
06 Phwaap.....................352
07 Wyntrblue 'n' Grrrd........264
08 Curly99....................222
09 Bullseye...................184
10 Richard Ellis..............177

DoubleTop moves up 3 places to 3rd, TPR-markONE is down a place to 4th, step2000
is also down a place to 5th, Phwaap follows suit and drops a place to 6th, Curly99
is up a place to 8th, Bullseye is also up a place to 9th, Richard Ellis drops down
2 places to 10th place.

Research weekly Dons


01 Mulda.....................4,956
02 allen.....................3,048
03 TPR-markONE...............2,455
04 step2000..................2,141
05 Phwaap....................2,036
06 Wyntrblue 'n' Grrrd.......1,754
07 DoubleTop.................1,632
08 Richard Ellis.............1,297
09 Curly99...................1,040
10 Bullseye....................936

Wyntrblue ‘n’ Grrrd and DoubleTop swap in 6th and 7th places,
no other changes in the weekly top 10.

Total Research Completed


....................Last Update.....Daily....Weekly...Monthly.......Total

01 MAOJC......................0.........0.........0.........0.....149,372
02 tpr-wolf...................0.........0.........0........61.....124,353
03 TPR-markONE...............72.......398.....2,455....11,977.....120,306
04 HairyMonster...............7........25.......147.......572......93,622
05 allen.....................13.......457.....3,048....12,078......76,468
06 kraut......................0.........0.........0.......586......72,631
07 step2000..................95.......357.....2,141.....8,125......72,280
08 Alta Rica.................15........57.......340.....1,333......62,348
09 Curly99...................54.......222.....1,040.....5,906......61,895
10 Mulda....................234.......803.....4,956....23,362......52,325
11 Gandelf....................0.........0.........0.........0......47,259
12 Richard Ellis.............47.......177.....1,297.....4,824......45,794
13 Wyntrblue`n`Grrrd.........48.......264.....1,754.....7,531......42,706
14 Muppet #9 unt Spaceboy....61.......138.......460.....1,116......39,591
15 DoubleTop.................55.......409.....1,632.....9,773......37,732
16 Speedo.....................0.........0.......387.....2,967......31,689
17 [TPR] Goody600.............0.........0.........0.........0......25,463
18 TPR_Mojo...................0.........0.........0.........0......24,227
19 Mrs Balrog.................0.........0.........0.........0......22,102
20 KYOGRE....................54.......140.......839.....1,858......19,412
21 Sir Ulli...................0.........0.........0.......252......17,462
22 mackerel [TPR].............0.........0.........0.........0......16,514
23 barcode....................0.........0.........0.........0......14,244
24 Ciccio.....................0.........0.........0.........0......13,734
25 Phwaap....................77.......352.....2,036.....7,925......13,557
26 Bullseye..................40.......184.......936.....3,787......11,543
27 Special K..................3........17........79.....1,055.......9,300
28 lab_boy....................0.........0.........0.........0.......9,192
29 Jimwyser...................0.........0.........0.........0.......8,678
30 preecey and efaill.........0.........2.........7........23.......8,321
31 pappistox..................0........26........92.....1,732.......8,280
32 Overclocker[TPR]...........0.........0.........0.........0.......7,569
33 MrTFWitt...................0.........0.........0.........0.......7,165
34 Renata Chantrill...........0.........0.........0.........0.......6,936
35 JUGGY......................0.........0.........0.........0.......6,845
36 AAdjuster..................0.........0........20........20.......6,765
37 kefkef....................19........79.......466.....3,299.......5,309
38 MrSobre....................0.........0.........0.........0.......4,810
39 Michael and Daniel.........0.........8........42.......534.......4,098
40 brucie.....................0.........3........39.......177.......2,247
41 Nigma......................0.........0.........0.........0.......2,172
42 andyu......................0.........0.........0.......381.......2,047
43 SizEzE.....................9........53.......245.......934.......1,532
44 riddlermarc................0.........0.........0.........0.......1,478
45 Rangershash2...............0.........0.........0.........0.......1,426
46 Karlloss...................0.........0.........0.........0.......1,402
47 PMM........................0.........0.........0.........0.......1,323
48 gizmo......................0.........0.........0.........0.......1,222
49 Bob-A-Job..................0.........0.........0.........0.......1,029
50 metz2000...................0.........0.........0.........0.......1,002
51 kevdt67....................3.........8........68.......526.........808
52 ReikiMaster................0.........0.........0.........0.........562
53 AGD........................0.........2........35........71.........490
54 GAteKeeper.................0.........0.........0.........0.........405
55 Wolram.....................2.........3........40.......197.........290
56 wytey......................0.........0.........0.........0.........252
57 io_venus...................0.........4........18.......105.........228
58 Radar......................0.........0.........0.........0..........86
59 Kirchoff...................0.........0.........0.........0..........75
60 SPEEDYJ....................0.........0.........0.........0..........48
61 wooyento...................0.........0.........0.........0..........27
62 pmiloscave.................0.........0.........0.........3..........14
63 bachus anonymous...........0.........0.........0.........0...........6
64 Hoppy......................0.........0.........0.........0...........6

Milestones


 [b]SieEzE[/b] passing 1,500

 Top mapping :Thumbsup:

Usefull links

Lm pipeline: Here

LM forums: Here

Jeff’s TPR stats: Here

top mapping, Curly

all errors and ommissions are intentional :wink:

So darn close :lol: SetiBoinc back up, so untill the next time it dies, ttfn :wave:

Thanks curly for the news, stirling job as always :thumbsup:

DT.

Bullseye beat me today. :nod:
Keep up the good work.
Today, however, I won’t turn off Lifemapper on my daughter’s computer so she can play her educational CD. :sneaky:

DT, are you bugging out on us now that Boinc isn’t boinced? :realmad:

Bye Bye Jeff. Catch you on the flip side. :wave:

Not bugging out, just slowingdown, but hopefully not enough to let you keep invading the top10 :devil:

Likewise :nod:

DT.

its the machines i cant control that justify whether i beat you, still all is good for the team, will be dropping down soon, i go back to uni (net i havent found out about yet) as soon as i’m gone my parents machine will go off aswell :frowning:
cheers for the news and pop back and visit jeff
Bully

I can’t get my dad to keep either of his two machines turned on longer than it takes for him to check his email. He has to get SP2 onto both of his computers so I will tell him to leave them turned on and have him leave his dial up connected overnight. That should provide a few units.

I wait for my engineers to go away on projects and then hijack their computers.

Terrible waste of those CPU cycles :slight_smile:

Ta muchly Curly :thumbsup:

Bye Jeff :cry:

Congrats Si :yippee: