Lifemapper News 03/07/04

Just a quick cut and paste jobbie from Darkness Productions Stats at http://lm.stats.dp.cx/

Please take the time to visit DP’s excellent stat site,
DP is open to suggestions for things to add/modify/remove
and can be contacted at lmstats@dp.cx

LifeMapper Project Progress

Database Last Updated 2004-07-03 09:00:00 GMT

The Lifemapper result server seems to be slow again
so some stats totals may seem a little low.
Individual output for the last 12hrs have failed to update.

Top 5 Team Totals


.......................Members/Active.....12Hrs.....24Hrs......7Days.........Total

01 Team Phoenix Rising......59.....23.....1,853.....3,996.....18,795.....1,239,996
02 US-Distributed...........42.....23.....5,199.....9,464.....60,343.......925,703
03 Picard...................23......9.......549.....1,137......7,613.......895,042
04 The Digital Darkroom.....45.....31.....2,822.....5,336.....31,852.......879,534
05 Free-DC..................42.....17.....1,777.....3,387.....33,943.......726,904

Top 10 Individuals Totals


.....................12Hrs.....24Hrs......7Days.......Total

01 888...................0.......791......4,143.....675,295
02 Condor_fdc............0.....2,380.....16,950.....198,796
03 PCZ...................0.......148......1,684.....161,655
04 Strop.................0.........0..........0.....159,743
05 Fritz.................0.....2,090.....13,080.....154,924
06 MAOJC.................0.........0..........0.....149,372
07 Aydon.................0.......518......4,896.....125,634
08 tpr-wolf..............0........27........174.....123,190
09 Bok...................0........80......1,322.....122,864
10 Team [GSV]............0.......672......5,122.....121,484

TPR LifeMapper Team Progress

New Recruits

None

Leavers

None :slight_smile:

Research Daily Dons


01 allen......................689
02 TPR-markONE................575
03 Wyntrblue`n`Grrrd..........358
04 step2000...................320
05 kraut......................284
06 Curly99....................230
07 Muppet #9 unt Spaceboy.....220
08 Richard Ellis Jr...........208
09 Bullseye...................199
10 pappistox..................190

allen and TPR-markONE swap in 1st and 2nd places, Wyntrblue ‘n’ Grrrd and step2000
also swap in 3rd and 4th places, Muppet #9 unt Spaceboy move up 3 places to 7th, Richard Ellis Jr
drops a place to 8th, pappistox drops 2 places to 10th.

Research weekly Dons


01 TPR-markONE...............3,034
02 Wyntrblue`n`Grrrd.........2,251
03 step2000..................1,898
04 kraut.....................1,682
05 Muppet #9 unt Spaceboy....1,303
06 allen.....................1,098
07 Curly99...................1,086
08 Bullseye..................1,067
09 pappistox.................1,026
10 Alta Rica...................870

allen returns in 6th place, Curly99 drops a place to 7th,
Alta Rica drops 3 places to 10th as Jeff drops out of the
weekly top 10.

Total Research Completed


.........................Move......12Hrs....24Hrs....7Days.......Total

01 MAOJC...............................0........0........0.....149,372
02 tpr-wolf............................0.......27......174.....123,190
03 TPR-markONE.............+1..........0......575....3,034......89,554
04 HairyMonster............-1..........0.......15......404......89,272
05 Jeff................................0......117......720......85,945
06 kraut...............................0......284....1,682......63,365
07 Alta Rica...........................0......164......870......58,625
08 step2000............................0......320....1,898......56,236
09 allen...............................0......689....1,098......50,379
10 Curly99.............................0......230....1,086......48,216
11 Gandelf.............................0........0........0......47,259
12 Muppet #9 unt Spaceboy..............0......220....1,303......34,552
13 Richard Ellis Jr....................0......208......829......33,594
14 Speedo..............................0.......32......313......26,618
15 [TPR] Goody600......................0.......16.......36......25,449
16 Wyntrblue`n`Grrrd...................0......358....2,251......25,251
17 TPR_Mojo............................0........0........0......24,227
18 Mrs Balrog..........................0.......13.......13......22,080
19 Sir Ulli............................0........0........0......17,210
20 mackerel [TPR]......................0........0........0......16,514
21 KYOGRE..............................0.......75......327......15,418
22 barcode.............................0........0........0......14,244
23 Ciccio..............................0........0........0......13,734
24 DoubleTop...........................0.......96......104......10,673
25 lab_boy.............................0........0........0.......9,192
26 Jimwyser............................0........0........0.......8,678
27 preecey and efaill..................0........0........0.......8,017
28 Overclocker[TPR]....................0........0........0.......7,569
29 Renata Chantrill....................0........0........0.......6,936
30 MrTFWitt............................0........0........0.......6,910
31 JUGGY...............................0........0........0.......6,845
32 Special K...........................0........0........0.......6,759
33 AAdjuster...........................0........0........0.......6,745
34 MrSobre.............................0........0........0.......4,808
35 Mulda...............................0.......86......288.......4,177
36 Michael and Daniel..................0.......82......259.......2,963
37 Nigma...............................0........0........0.......2,172
38 Bullseye............................0......199....1,067.......2,123
39 brucie..............................0........0........0.......1,716
40 andyu...............................0........0........0.......1,637
41 riddlermarc.........................0........0........0.......1,478
42 Rangershash2........................0........0........0.......1,426
43 Karlloss............................0........0........0.......1,402
44 PMM.................................0........0........0.......1,323
45 gizmo...............................0........0........0.......1,222
46 pappistox...............+2..........0......190....1,026.......1,059
47 Bob-A-Job...............-1..........0........0........0.......1,029
48 metz2000................-1..........0........0........0.......1,002
49 ReikiMaster.........................0........0........0.........562
50 GAteKeeper..........................0........0........0.........405
51 AGD.................................0........0........2.........350
52 wytey...............................0........0........0.........252
53 Radar...............................0........0........0..........86
54 Kirchoff............................0........0........0..........75
55 SPEEDYJ.............................0........0........0..........48
56 wooyento............................0........0........0..........25
57 io_venus............................0........0.......11..........13
58 bachus anonymous....................0........0........0...........6
59 Hoppy...............................0........0........0...........6

Milestones


 [b]allen[/b] passing 50k
 [b]Wyntrblue`n`Grrrd[/b] passing 25k
 [b]pappistox[/b] passing 1000
 Top mapping guys :thumbsup:

Curly

all errors and ommissions are intentional :wink:

thanks for da n00z mate

Thanks for the news Curly. :thumbsup:

Cough COUGH

50K today

PSSST :slight_smile:

Allen I saw that…I had to sort of toot my horn also…Olny kidding Curly…Congrats…

Seems now all we need is a STATS system that seens out the STATS…not your fault Curly…it’s like this in every Distrib…systems…can’t make it work and no one is watching over it because they have no $$$ to run it…oh well back to Saturday…painting around the house for the lovely wife…

Regards,

Greg

sorry Allen missed that, see above post corrected

Curly

Thats OK and thanks for the explanation too.

Just a few more WU to dump today.